Submitted Comments and Commentary Resources

 

Alphabetical Menu (by organization name and individuals' last names)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

A

Advanced Energy Economy

Advanced Energy Management Alliance - Katherine Hamilton

Alliance to Save Energy - Kelly Speakes-Backman

Ameren

American Council for an Energy Efficient Economy - Brendon Baatz

American Electric Power (1 of 2)

American Electric Power (2 of 2)

American Petroleum Institute - Amy Farrell

Arizona Public Service Company (1 of 2)

Arizona Public Service Company (2 of 2)

Avangrid - Alex DeBoissiere

Back Up to Menu

 

B

Berkshire Hathaway

Back Up to Menu

C

CenterPoint Energy

Citizens Utility Board - Jeff Zethmayr

Colgan, John T.

Comverge - Matthew McCaffree

ConEdison - Stuart Nachmias

Critical Consumer Issues Forum - Katrina McMurrian

Back Up to Menu

D

Duquesne Light Company - Shelby Linton-Keddie

Back Up to Menu

E

Edison Electric Institute - Philip Moeller

Electric Power Research Institute - Michael Howard

Energy Freedom Coalition

Environmental Defense Fund - Diane Munns (1 of 2)

Environmental Defense Fund - Diane Munns (1 of 2)

Back Up to Menu

F

Fresh Energy - Allen Gleckner

Back Up to Menu

G

GridWise

Back Up to Menu

H

Harvard Environmental Law Program - Ari Peskoe

Back Up to Menu

I

Idaho Power Company

Indiana Office of Utility Consumer Counselor - David Stippler

Innovari - Robin Lunt (1 of 2)

Innovari - Robin Lunt (2 of 2)

Insititute for Policy Integrity at New York University School of Law

IntegralAnalytics

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers - Lonnie R. Stephenson

ISO/RTO Council

Back Up to Menu

J

JQ Resources - John Quackenbush

Back Up to Menu

K

 

L

 

M

Massachusettes Department of Public Utilities

Michigan Public Service Commission - Robert Ozar

Microgrid Resources Coalition - C. Baird Brown

Midwest Energy Efficiency Alliance - Stacey Paradis 

Back Up to Menu

N

National Black Caucus of State Legislators - Sen. Catherine Pugh

National Regulatory Research Institute - Tom Stanton

National Rural Electric Cooperative Association - Mary Ann Ralls

Natural Resources Defense Council

New York Department of Public Service - Liliya Randt (1 of 2)

New York Department of Public Service - Liliya Randt (2 of 2)

North Americas Building Trades Unions - Sean McGarvey

North Dakota Public Service Commission - Sara Cardwell (1 of 2)

North Dakota Public Service Commission - Sara Cardwell (2 of 2)

Nuclear Energy Institute

Back Up to Menu

O

Office of the Attorney General, State of Illinois - Lisa Madigan

Office of the Peoples Council District of Columbia - Sandra Mattavous Frye

Office of the Public Advocate, State of Maine - Paul LePage

Back Up to Menu

P

 

Q

 

R

Regulatory Assistance Project - Rich Sedano

Rocky Mountain Institute - Lena Hansen

Ruben Strategy Group LLC - Monica Martinez

Back Up to Menu

S

Solar Energy Industries Association - Sean Gallagher et all

SolarCity

Southern California Edison - Jenny Chen

Southern Company - Bruce Edelston

Southern Environmental Law Center - Katie Ottenweller et all

Steffes

Stem, Inc. - Ted Ko

Sunverge

Synapse Energy Economics - Tim Woolf

Back Up to Menu

T

TeMix, Inc. - Edward Cazalet

The Alliance for Solar Choice - S. Becca Polisuk

The Convergence Project at New York Law School - Michael Santorelli

Back Up to Menu

U

U.S. Green Building Council - Elizabeth Beardsley

Utah Clean Energy - Sarah Wright

Back Up to Menu

V

Vectren

Vote Solar

Back Up to Menu

W

Washington Utilities and Transportation Council - Steven King

WEC Energy Group

Westar Energy (1 of 2)

Westar Energy (2 of 2)

Wright, David

Back Up to Menu

X

Xcel Energy - Doug Benevento

Back Up to Menu

Y

 

Z